4, ABRAM HOUSE, MANCHESTER ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR1 3YR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£55,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£55,000+31.0%
Sold on 9 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,000-3.4%
Sold on 13 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500-74.4%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 28 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1