Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WHITBURN AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 1QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£209,000
+72.0%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+10.0%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+0.0%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,500
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 1QH
← Back to All Properties