Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, LEVER HOUSE LANE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 4XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+11.1%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000
+27.7%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,050
+33.9%
Sold on 4 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+245.7%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 4XL
← Back to All Properties