Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CASTLE ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1UW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+42.3%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£242,500
+10.2%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-7.0%
Sold on 30 January 2008
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+36.1%
Sold on 15 September 2005
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 1 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1UW
← Back to All Properties