Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CROSS ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£115,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 8 November 2023
Detached
+£115,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+2.0%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£244,995
Sold on 21 May 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8GD
← Back to All Properties