Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 61, MELMERBY COURT, ECCLES NEW ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4UP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+55.6%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+39.5%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,500
-23.2%
Sold on 28 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+75.2%
Sold on 5 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4UP
← Back to All Properties