Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHANDLERS CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,000
+6.2%
Sold on 10 October 2018
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
-1.6%
Sold on 4 April 2013
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+237.0%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 14 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 8EW
← Back to All Properties