Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHICHESTER CLOSE, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 6DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£575,000
+23.7%
Sold on 1 September 2022
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£465,000
+50.0%
Sold on 3 December 2018
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
-6.1%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Terraced
-£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,995
+10.7%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£297,995
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 6DJ
← Back to All Properties