Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, NEWBOROUGH GROVE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 0UX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£59,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,000
+25.7%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,950
+53.3%
Sold on 18 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-9.1%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+98.8%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 3 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 0UX
← Back to All Properties