Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BEACON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.7%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£147,000
+89.7%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+162.7%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 5 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S9 1AD
← Back to All Properties