Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, MOUNTBATTEN AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,950
+527.8%
Sold on 9 May 2016
Detached
+£226,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 7 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6HE
← Back to All Properties