Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CARTERS CLOSE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B76 2TE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+42.5%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000
+2.7%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
-0.7%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+117.4%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+7.3%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,300
Sold on 7 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B76 2TE
← Back to All Properties