Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MEADOWCROFT AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 3AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,250
Last Sold Price
8 March 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£19,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£107,250
+21.9%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£19,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+131.4%
Sold on 13 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 3AX
← Back to All Properties