Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
481, ROMSEY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9GJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
1 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£282,500
+20.2%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+29.0%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£52,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,100
+18.2%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£28,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,000
Sold on 16 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9GJ
← Back to All Properties