Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OXFORD STREET, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 8PT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
27 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£74,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+42.8%
Sold on 27 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+66.7%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 2 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 8PT
← Back to All Properties