Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DANLEI HOUSE, TABERNACLE LANE, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR16 1LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+32.8%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+18.5%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+15.1%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,500
+4.2%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 9 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR16 1LE
← Back to All Properties