Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, COOKSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 9AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£6,095 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£60,000
+11.3%
Sold on 3 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£6,095 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,905
+54.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,905 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 9AA
← Back to All Properties