Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, CHALK ROAD NORTH, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3BW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 November 2016
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,500
+19.3%
Sold on 20 April 2011
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+83.3%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+30.9%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+12.2%
Sold on 31 January 2000
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3BW
← Back to All Properties