Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BURNLEY ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 4SN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£160,000
+21.2%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+15.8%
Sold on 29 October 2018
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+5.6%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+113.9%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 4SN
← Back to All Properties