Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CEYLON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+26.8%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+64.2%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 11 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7HP
← Back to All Properties