Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, KINGSLEY GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 8ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£120,000
+50.9%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+42.0%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,501 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,999
+23.1%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,499 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 8ET
← Back to All Properties