Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.6%
Price Change
+£52,150 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+71.6%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Detached
+£52,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,850
Sold on 2 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties