Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CROMWELL ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 4AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+33.9%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+55.0%
Sold on 15 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,995
+9.9%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+142.7%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 4AX
← Back to All Properties