Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ASHDALE AVENUE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+6.1%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+38.9%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+14.2%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£29,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,995
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1GE
← Back to All Properties