Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LIDGETT LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+56.0%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
-24.5%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Terraced
-£35,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,400
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 9AQ
← Back to All Properties