Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BURNLEY ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 4SN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£141,000
+0.7%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+19.1%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+17.5%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+212.5%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+100.0%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 4 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 4SN
← Back to All Properties