Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BARON COURT, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£206,000
+17.7%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+49.6%
Sold on 2 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+36.1%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,950
+66.9%
Sold on 12 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2BP
← Back to All Properties