Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, VERRIER HOUSE, VERRIER ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 9LH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,500
Last Sold Price
20 November 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,500
+0.4%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+123.1%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 9LH
← Back to All Properties