Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BROADWAY, 35, RIVERSIDE, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR29 5JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£245,000
+28.6%
Sold on 10 November 2025
Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,500
+0.3%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Detached
+£550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+374.9%
Sold on 11 September 2014
Detached
+£149,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 17 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 5JY
← Back to All Properties