Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
259, SHEFFIELD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 5TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.3%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£78,000
-10.3%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
-3.3%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
-£2,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+181.2%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£57,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 5TN
← Back to All Properties