Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£184,000
+13.2%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+64.1%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
-15.4%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+24.5%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,995
Sold on 27 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties