Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£364,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£364,000
+17.0%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£311,000
+32.3%
Sold on 6 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+8.0%
Sold on 18 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,500
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5LQ
← Back to All Properties