Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BALMORAL DRIVE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£37,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+15.6%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Detached
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
+19.4%
Sold on 15 May 2012
Detached
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
+34.0%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 27 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FZ
← Back to All Properties