Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, SPRINGHALL ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£682,500
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£682,500
+11.9%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£610,000
+70.6%
Sold on 19 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£252,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£357,500
+110.4%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£187,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 14 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9ET
← Back to All Properties