Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MERCURY COURT, BAMPTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 2AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+61.7%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
-11.9%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Terraced
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+251.0%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 17 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 2AJ
← Back to All Properties