Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 169, WHERSTEAD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8JR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2018
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-38.7%
Price Change
-£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-38.7%
Sold on 1 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 1 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8JR
← Back to All Properties