Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, ROILS HEAD ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
29 October 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.5%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£122,500
-15.5%
Sold on 29 October 2013
Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+90.8%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 18 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0NH
← Back to All Properties