Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, HERONS WHARF, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 9ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+25.9%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,500
Sold on 16 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 9ET
← Back to All Properties