Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, THE FREMNELLS, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS14 2QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+55.9%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+19.3%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+3.6%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+52.8%
Sold on 11 June 2003
Terraced
+£47,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS14 2QX
← Back to All Properties