Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, OAK DRIVE, ROMNEY MARSH, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN29 0XG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.8%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+62.8%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+32.8%
Sold on 19 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,500
Sold on 16 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 0XG
← Back to All Properties