OLD BANK HOUSE, GRANGE-OVER-SANDS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA11 7NX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£450,000+28.6%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000+5.3%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£332,500+25.5%
Sold on 19 March 2008
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000+181.2%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Detached
+£170,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,250
Sold on 22 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1