Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1C, UPLANDS ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4NS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+24.8%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500
+12.4%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 10 January 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 4NS
← Back to All Properties