Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ABBOTS RISE, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 1LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.6%
Price Change
+£163,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+70.6%
Sold on 5 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£163,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£231,500
+9.2%
Sold on 31 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+68.3%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+51.8%
Sold on 10 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,995
Sold on 6 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 1LL
← Back to All Properties