Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, UPPER FIELD HOUSE LANE, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 1PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£313,000
+9.8%
Sold on 28 April 2022
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+6.5%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+7.9%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+106.7%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 1PL
← Back to All Properties