Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
109, WAKEFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0BG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+12.8%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 10 September 2019
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+70.6%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+142.9%
Sold on 21 January 2002
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 20 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0BG
← Back to All Properties