Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GLADSTONE ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.1%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£570,000
+78.1%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 15 April 2013
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 8 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5SW
← Back to All Properties