Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GLEN GROVE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 9HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+35.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+144.9%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS27 9HQ
← Back to All Properties