Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MARY ROSE AVENUE, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 4LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+7.0%
Sold on 23 June 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+70.2%
Sold on 26 January 2006
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+63.1%
Sold on 24 October 2001
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 1 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 4LR
← Back to All Properties