Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VIOLET CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6XG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£69,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£181,000
+62.0%
Sold on 21 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,750
+54.1%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 25 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6XG
← Back to All Properties