4, THE MEWS, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA1 4AJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£135,000+10.7%
Sold on 26 September 2013
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000+125.9%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000+20.0%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+8.4%
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 27 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1